Lemuria Nursery

Ornamental Grasses

Our lists are changing by the minute! Make sure to call ahead of time to check on availability for all of your favorites, our number is (707)678-4481!

PRICE:

SIZE:

BOTANICAL NAME:

COMMON NAME:

EXSPOSURE

$6.99

1 GALLON

Bouteloua gracilis

BLUE GRAMA

Full to partial sun

$6.99

1 GALLON

Bouteloua gracilis ‘Blonde Ambition’

BLONDE AMBITION GRAMA GRASS

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Calamagrostis arundinacea

'Karl Foerster'

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Carex glauca

BLUE SEDGE

Full to partial sun

$7.99 

1 GALLON

Carex oshimensis 'Evergold'

VARIEGATED JAPANESE SEDGE

Sun to part shade

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Carex testacea

ORANGE SEDGE

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Carex testacea 'Prairie Fire'

PRAIRIE FIRE ORANGE SEDGE

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Carex tumulicola

BERKELEY SEDGE

Full to partial sun

$8.99 

1 GALLON

Chrondropetalum tectorum

Cape Rush

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Cortaderia selloana

PAMPAS GRASS

Full sun

$6.99

1 GALLON

Cortaderia selloana 'Sun Stripe'

VARIEGATED PAMPAS GRASS

Full sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Equisetum hyemale

HORSETAIL

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Festuca cinerea 'Elijah Blue'

ELIJAH BLUE FESCUE

Full to partial sun

$6.99

1 GALLON

Festuca idahoensis

'Siskiyou Blue'

Full to partial sun

$7.99 

1 GALLON

Hakonechloa macra 'All Gold'

ALL GOLD JAPANESE FOREST GRASS

Sun to part shade

$7.99 

1 GALLON

Hakonechloa macra 'Aureola'

VARIEGATED JAPANESE FOREST GRASS

Sun to part shade

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Imperata cylindrica 'Red Baron'

JAPANESE BLOOD GRASS

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Juncus effusus 'Quartz Creek'

QUARTZ CREEK SOFT RUSH

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Juncus patens 'Elk Blue'

ELK BLUE CALIFORNIA RUSH

Full to partial sun

$7.99 

1 GALLON

Liriope gigantea

GIANT LILY TURF

Part sun to shade

$7.99 

1 GALLON

Liriope muscari

'Silvery Sunproof'

Part sun to shade

$7.99

1 GALLON

Liriope muscari 'Variegata'

Variegated Lily Turf

Part sun to shade

$7.99 

1 GALLON

Liriope spicata 'Silver Dragon'

VARIEGATED CREEPING LILY TURF

Part shade to shade

$24.95

3 GALLON

Lomandra 'Platinum Beauty'

VARIEGATED DWARF MAT RUSH

Full to partial sun

$7.99

1 GALLON

Lomandra longifolia 'Breeze'

DWARF MAT RUSH

Full to partial sun

$7.99 

1 GALLON

Melinus nerviglume

'Pink Crystals'

Full to partial sun

$6.99

1 GALLON

Miscanthus sinensis

'Little Kitten'

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Miscanthus sinensis

'Morning Light'

Full to partial sun

$6.99

1 GALLON

Miscanthus sinensis 'Adagio'

COMPACT JAPANESE SILVER GRASS

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Miscanthus sinensis 'Gracillimus

MAIDEN GRASS

Full to partial sun

$6.99

1 GALLON

Miscanthus sinensis 'Yaku Jima'

COMPACT JAPANESE SILVER GRASS

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Muhlenbergia capillaris

HAIRY AWN MUHLY

Full to partial sun

$6.99

1 GALLON

Muhlenbergia dubia

PINE MUHLY

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Muhlenbergia lindheimeri

LINDHEIMER'S MUHLY

Full to partial sun

$6.99

1 GALLON

Muhlenbergia rigens

DEER GRASS

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Nassella tenuissima

MEXICAN FEATHER GRASS

Full to partial sun

$6.99

1 GALLON

Ophiopogon japonicus

MONDO GRASS

Part shade to shade

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Ophiopogon japonicus 'Nana'

DWARF MONDO GRASS

Part shade to shade

$9.99 

1 GALLON

Ophiopogon planiscapus

‘Nigrescens' BLACK MONDO GRASS

Part shade to shade

$6.99

1 GALLON

Pennisetum alopecuroides

'Little Bunny'

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Pennisetum alopecuroides 'Hameln

HAMELN FOUNTAIN GRASS

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Pennisetum messiacum

'Red Bunny Tails'

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Pennisetum orientale

ORIENTAL FOUNTAIN GRASS

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Pennisetum orientale 'Tall Tails’

GIANT ORIENTAL FOUNTAIN GRASS

Full to partial sun

$6.99

1 GALLON

Pennisetum setaceum 'Rubrum'

RED FOUNTAIN GRASS

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Pennisetum spathiolatum

SLENDER VELDT GRASS

Full to partial sun

$29.95 

3 GALLON

Phormium  'Amazing Red'

AMAZING RED NEW ZEALAND FLAX

Full to partial sun

$29.95 

3 GALLON

Phormium  'Maori Queen'

MAORI QUEEN NEW ZEALAND FLAX

Full to partial sun

$29.95 

3 GALLON

Phormium  'Maori Sunrise'

MAORI SUNRISE NEW ZEALAND FLAX

Full to partial sun

$29.95 

3 GALLON

Phormium 'Apricot Queen'

APRICOT QUEEN NEW ZEALAND FLAX

Full to partial sun

$29.95

3 GALLON

Phormium 'Toney Tiger'

TONEY TIGER NEW ZEALAND FLAX

Full to partial sun

$29.95

3 GALLON

Phormium tenax 'Jack Spratt'

DWARF BRONZE NEW ZEALAND FLAX

Full to partial sun

$29.95 

3 GALLON

Phormium tenax 'Pink Stripe'

PINK STRIPE NEW ZEALAND FLAX

Full to partial sun

$29.95

3 GALLON

Phormium tenax 'Rubrum'

RED NEW ZEALAND FLAX

Full to partial sun

$29.95 

3 GALLON

Phormium tenax 'Tom Thumb'

DWARF BRONZE NEW ZEALAND FLAX

Full to partial sun

$6.99

1 GALLON

Sesleria autumnalis

AUTUMN MOOR GRASS

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Sesleria caerulea

BLUE MOOR GRASS

Full to partial sun

$6.99

1 GALLON

Stipa arundinacea

PHEASANT'S-TAIL GRASS

Sun to partial sun

$6.99

1 GALLON

Stipa gigantea

GIANT FEATHER GRASS

Full sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Tulbaghia violacea

SOCIETY GARLIC

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Tulbaghia violacea 'Pearl'

WHITE SOCIETY GARLIC

Full to partial sun

$6.99 

1 GALLON

Tulbaghia violacea 'Silver Lace'

VARIEGATED SOCIETY GARLIC

Full to partial sun